Megahertz Technology

Product Catalog

Looking for accessories?  Click Here  to search accessories by name, type or compatible products.
Cambium Networks PTP 800 Indoor Unit

PTP 800 Indoor unit. PTP 800 Split Mount solutions provide up to 368 Mbps throughput (full duplex) and with user-configured channel bandwidths from 7 to 56 MHz,

Learn More >

PTP 800 Indoor Unit
Cambium Networks PTP 800 Outdoor Unit

PTP 800 Outdoor Unit. PTP 800 Split Mount solutions provide up to 368 Mbps throughput (full duplex) and with user-configured channel bandwidths from 7 to 56 MHz,

Learn More >

PTP 800 Outdoor Unit
Cambium Networks PTP 800i IRFU
 
 Supports an All-Indoor installation. The PTP 800i All-Indoor system delivers up to 236 Mbps (full…

Learn More >

PTP 800i IRFU
Cambium Networks PTP 810

High-Performance Licensed Microwave With Native Ethernet And TDM Support In One Platform 
Cambium Networks carrier-grade PTP 810 licensed…

Learn More >

PTP 810
Cambium Networks PTP 810 GigE

PTP 810 MMU includes QPSK, 16-256 QAM Fixed Modulation, 7 – 80 MHz channelization, Alarm port, STM-1 with Single Mode, SC Duplex Fiber 1310 nm or 75 Ohm BNC Coax or SFP…

Learn More >

PTP 810 GigE
Cambium Networks PTP 810 MMU Standard

PTP 810 MMU includes QPSK, 16-256 QAM Fixed Modulation, 7 – 80 MHz channelization, Alarm port, STM-1 with Single Mode, SC Duplex Fiber 1310 nm or 75 Ohm BNC Coax or SFP…

Learn More >

PTP 810 MMU Standard
Cambium Networks PTP 810 ODU

PTP 810 Outdoor Unit (ODU) for split mount solutions.

Learn More >

PTP 810 ODU
Cambium Networks PTP 810 Super PDH

PTP 810 MMU includes QPSK, 16-256 QAM Fixed Modulation, 7 – 80 MHz channelization, Alarm port, STM-1 with Single Mode, SC Duplex Fiber 1310 nm or 75 Ohm BNC Coax or SFP…

Learn More >

PTP 810 Super PDH
Cambium Networks PTP 810i IRFU

PTP 810i Indoor RF Unit (IRFU) supports an All-Indoor installation.

Learn More >

PTP 810i IRFU
Cambium Networks PTP 820

Licensed Ethernet Microwave for Multi-Service Networks
PTP 820 is a point-to-point licensed microwave backhaul platform that integrates leading…

Learn More >

PTP 820
Cambium Networks PTP 820C

PTP 820C is an all-outdoor, multi-core unit. The PTP 820C has dual-core functionality enabling the system to operate up to 2 Gbps via software upgrades, eliminating the…

Learn More >

PTP 820C
Viewing 157 to 168 of 198 products ( view all )